YearNameScore
2019SSG JOHN COGGSHALL, ARNG390-14X
2018SFC BRANDON GREEN, USA400-20X
2017JUSTIN UTLEY396-17X
2016KEITH STEPHENS393-17X
2015SSG KRISTOPHER FRIEND, USAR395-15X
2014SGT AUGUSTUS DUNFEY, USA393-14X
2013TROY LAWTON395-18X
2012JARED PERRY398-16X
2011KONRAD POWERS295-08X
2010GySgt RON FUCHS, USMCR396-16X
2009MARK LARAMIE390-13X
2008SFC NORMAN ANDERSON, USAR393-13X
2007SGT KRISTOFFER FRIEND, USAR392-10X
2006SFC LANCE DEMENT, USA296-06X
2005SFC NORMAN ANDERSON, USA297-17X
2004MR CHRISTOPHER ATKINS of GEORGIA298-15X
2003MR STANTON NOON of NEW YORK297-10X
2002SFC KEVIN B MCMAHON, USA298-15X
2001SSGT RICHARD SCOTT THREATT, USMC299-19X
2000COL EDDIE NEWMAN, USA296-06X
1999MSG JOHN CHUBB, USA295-10X
1998GYSGT THOMAS B. GILBERT USMC298-12X
1997SSG RICHARD S. ZOLNOWSKY, ARNG288-08X
1996SGT GRANT SINGLEY, USA298-08X
1995SFC JOHN CHUBB, USA298-12X
1994SPC CHRISTOPHER HATCHER, USA296-11X
1993SSGT KEVIN R. KISTLER, USMC293-11X
1992SPC GRANT L. SINGLEY, USA295-14X
1991SSGT KEVIN R. KISTLER, USMC297-09X
1990SP4 LANCE HOPPER, USA293-09X
1989SGT ROBERT J. TOMASIK, USMC295-11X
1988MSG NELSON J. SHEW, ORNG297-14X
1987SGT LOWELL D. JOHNSON, USAR290-08X
1986CWO3 KENNETH R. COOPER, USMC296-14X
1985CPT DAVID B. ERICKSON, USA298-12X
1984SSG GREG A. STROM, USA296-10X
1983TDCS RALPH J. LEGLER, USN296-12X
1982COL KENNETH J. ERDMAN, USMCR298-10X
1981MGYSGT RUSSELL E. MARTIN, USMC297-04X
1980SP4 GREG A. STROM, USA297-10X
1979PSG RICHARD M. SCHELLER, CTNG293-08X
1978SPC GLEN H. HOFFER, PANG296-08X
1977SP5 WILLIAM SWANTNER, USAR295-11X
1976MR GARY L. ANDERSON of NEBRASKA997-58NF*
1975MR GARY L. ANDERSON of NEBRASKA793-36NF*
1974MR JACK P. SICOLA of CALIFORNIA787-36NF*
1973MR GARY L. ANDERSON of NEBRASKA793-36NF*
1972MR RONALD G. TROYER of OHIO785-24NF*
1971MR RONALD G. TROYER of OHIO790-35NF*
1970WO1 ROBERT L. GOLLER, USMC792-36NF*
1969CAPT DONICE R. BARTLETT, USMC786-29NF*
1968MR MIDDLETON TOMPKINS of CALIFORNIA789-29NF*
1967SSGT ARPAIL J. GAPOL, USA295-09X
1966SSGT D.A. THOMPSON, USAF149-15V
1965PFC L.P. BEHLING, USA150-17V
1964SSGT L. BYERS, USA149-15V
1963SGT CHARLES W. GROVER, USA15015V
1962CPL DAVID A. LUKE, USMC149-10V
1961WO EMMETT D. DUNCAN, USMC150-12V
1960SGT JAMES K. AVRIT, USA1501-12V
1959CPL PHILLIP T. TOLOCZKO, USA149-14V
1958MR. AMMON E. BELL of PENNSYLVANIA149-16V
1958MSGT VIRGIL MILLER, USMC149-22V
1957LT JOE A. DECKERT, USAF147-19V
1955SGT EMMETT DUNCAN, USMC150-16V
1954MR. FREDERICK J. WILLING of NEW YORK147-13V
1953DELBERTO A. FAULKNER, USMC149-18V
1952RALPH G. COX, USMC149-17V
1951LT ARTHUR C. JACKSON, USAFR198-15V
1940CPL THADDEUS A. FERENC, US INF146
1939SGT THOMAS J. JONES, USMC147
1938SGT EDWARD V. SEESER, USMC146
1937SGT CLARENCE J. ANDERSON, USMC147
1936CPL VALENTINE J. KRAVITZ, USMC147
1935SGT JOHN BLAKELY, USMC147
1931SGT R.A. HERIN145
1930SGT R.L. SPEERS, 17TH INF146
1929ENS CLARENCE E. COFFIN, USN147
1928SGT HARVEY R. KING, USMC146
1927CPL OREN J. TOBEY, USMC196
1926SGT JOHN M. THOMAS, USMC196
1925LT BRUCE C. HIEL, US ENGINEERS194
1923LT PIERSON E. CONRADT, USMC192
1922CAPT E.W. KING, COAST ARTILLERY CORPS191
1921MR O.B. EMSHWILLER of MINNESOTA243
1920LT MICHAEL FODY US CAV296
1919SGT J.B. RHINE, COAST ARTILLERY CORPS289
1918SGT H.J. HAFFNER285
1916CPT W.GARLAND FAY, COAST ARTILLERY CORPS290
1915SGT ANDREW HAGEN, USMC247
1913CAPT WILLIAM H. CLOPTON, US CAV266
1912CPL CEDRIC LONG, MANG235
1911CPL CALVIN A. LLOYD, USMC281
1910SGT W.A. FRAGNER, USMC283
1909MIDSHIPMAN ANDREW D. DENNY, USN316
1908SGT ARTHUR BREST304
1907SGT W.A. BERG, DCNG310
1905SGT C.E. ORR, OHNG292
1904PVT HOWARD GENSCH, NJNG192
1903LT KELLOGG KENNON VENERABLE CASEY, NYNG192
1901LT H.H. LEIZER, DCNG137
1900CAPT WALTER F. WHITTEMORE262
1899LT F.C. WILSON, GANG267
1897F.C. BATTEY, GANG190
1895SGT WILLIAM BOYLE, NYNG126
1894SGT C.W. DICKEY, DCNG64
1024LT LOUIS V. JONES, US INFANTRY190
0193PVT E.C. SIMPSON, CTNG193
0189PVT G.E. COOK, DCNG189