YearNameScore
2019LARRY STONECIPHER & ROGER FARLEY589-14X
2018SFC SHANE BARNHART, USA & SFC BRANDON GREEN, USA590-24X
2017SSG CODY SHIELDS, USA SFC DANIEL CRODY, USA595-24X
2016MSG ROBERT MANGO, USAR SFC JOEL MICHOLICK, USAR597-24X
2015SFC BRANDON GREEN SGT JOSEPH HALL591-18X
2014SGT KRISTOFFER FRIEND, USAR CPT SAMUEL FREEMAN, USAR587-21X
2013SSG TYREL COOPER, USA SGT AUGUSTUS DUNFEY, USA594-22X
2012SSG TYREL COOPER, USA CPL MATTHEW RAWLINGS, USA593-21X
2011SSG BRANDON GREEN, USA SGT TYREL COOPER, USA592-24X
2010SSG BRANDON GREEN, USA SGT TYREL COOPER, USA591-31X
2009MSG JACK PARDY,USAR SFCVNORMAN ANDERSON, USAR583-10X
2008SFC LANCE DEMENT, USA SFC GRANT SINGLEY, USA587-16X
2007Cpl ERIC SWEARINGEN, USMCR GySgt JULIA WATSON, USMCR590-17X
2006SFC LANCE HOPPER, USA SFC GRANT SINGLEY, USA592-16X
2002ADAM BESTER492-19X
2001PAUL KERR486-15X
2000KEITH KACMAR464-03X
1999CHRISTOPHER STARK478-11X
1998THOMAS S. YACKLEY384-11X
1997JONATHAN A. COWEN486-11X
1996CRAIG PIPER462-08X
1995KENYON EYMAN474-08X
1994HARLAND PEELLE471-07X
1993THOMAS H. HOOD, JR463-06X
1992ROBERT KEISTER472-07X
1991SCOTT KLAWON468-11x
1989ERIK LEASE475-06X
1988DAVID M. CHASE468-11X
1987GREG D. HOULDSON466-04X
1986CDT MIGUEL CASTELLANOS474-11X
1985MIDN JOHN P. GASPERINO, USNA461-08X
1984MIDN GILBERT VINCENT, USNA471-07X
1983MIDN BEN INTOY, USNA467-08X
1982TIMOTHY J. OHLT462-11X
1981DAVID L. DESMON, ROTC474-07X
1980DAVID L. DESMON, ROTC467-13X
1979DAVID L. DESMON, ROTC450-09X
1978ROGER K. WITHROW, ROTC474-05X
1977DANIEL E. BROWN, ROTC475-06X
1976ERIK REINCHENBERG, ROTC472-08X
1975ERIK REINCHENBERG, ROTC472-07X
1974RICHARD G. KOSTRICKEN, ROTC475-05X
1973JERRY A. PROVORSE, JR, ROTC482-07X
1972JOHN P. CALDWELL, ROTC
1971HEBER R. NORCKAUER, JR, ROTC473-12X
1970GEORGE E. PAAJANEN, ROTC
1969JAMES V. GRIZZELL III, ROTC473-07X
1967JOHN R. WILLIAMS, USMA451-07X
1965WILLIAM D. BASHAM246
1964HOWARD D. SEEL, ROTC249-19X
1963LANNY R. BASSHAM, ROTC246
1962FRANK C. MASHBURN, USMA242
1961BENJAMIN R. MATULA, ROTC243
1960PAUL W. RENNE, ROTC245
1959WILLIAM R. FORD, USMA244-19X
1958GERALD B. BREMSETH, ROTC
1957JONATHAN G. HAWKINS241
1956TERRANCE L. KATZER, ROTC236
1954T.J. EBNER, NROTC
1937J.W. SCANNELL, ROTC
0246THOMAS R. DUKE, USMA246