YearNameScore
2019SP4 DANIEL LOWE, USAR497-15X
2018SFC BRANDON GREEN, USA498-34X
2017SFC BRANDON GREEN, USA499-30X
2016MSG ROBERT MANGO, USAR495-26X
2015MSG ROBERT MANGO, USAR494-22X
2014CDR MATT BARTEL, USN494-22X
2013SSgt ERIC SWEARINGEN USMCR497-23X
2012SGT SHERRI JO GALLAGHER, USA494-15X
2011SSgt LEIGH JENKS III, ANG498-24X
2010SGT TYREL COOPER, USA495-23X
2009MSG JACK PARDY, USAR495-18X
2008SHAWN MCKENNA496-19X
2007SSgt JASON BENEDICT, USMC497-22X
2006SPC BRANDON GREEN, USA494-17X
2005SFC NORMAN ANDERSON, USA496-22X
2004SSG NORMAN ANDERSON, USA298-11X
2003Sgt JEROME BOSTICK, USMC496-24X
2002SSGT DAVID KARCHER, USMCR494-19X
2001MAJ JAY A. WILLIAMS497-19X
2000SFC GRANT SINGLEY, USA4970-21X
1999SFC KEVIN B. MacMAHON, USA495-08X
1998SGT JULIA WATSON, USMC395-18X
1997SSG KEVIN B McMAHON, USA496-22X
1996GYSGT JEFFREY SCHAFER, USMC493-17X
1995SGT ALEXANDER ARRIETA, USMC496-17X
1994SSG DAVID KERIN, ARNG492-26X
1993SSGT KEVIN R. KISTLER, USMC493-19X
19921LT MICHAEL E. JOHNSON, ARNG494-23X
1991SPEC LANCE HOPPER492-20X
1990SGT VINCENT M. GREINER, USA493-19X
1989SFC BRUCE GILBREATH, USA491-17X
1988MAJ OBED A. MORLEY, USAR491-16X
1987SSG GREG A. STROM, USA494-19X
1986MAJ EDWARD SCHUMACHER, USA495-12X
1985CPT DAVID B. ERICKSON, USA496-19X
1984SSG GREG A. STROM, USA495-22X
1983SSG WILLIAM R. PORTER, AR NG492-15X
1982MSG WILLIAM R. LEE, USA492-23X
1981SGT JOHN W. JOHNSON, USMC494-23X
1980WO ROBERT L. BUSHER, USMC492-20X
1978SGT DENNIS E. GHISELLI, USMC490-15X
1977LT NORMAN R. HARRIS, USNR490-18X
1976CPT BOYD D. GOLDSBY493-15X
1975SGT GARY L. SCHMIDT, USAR488-17X
1974AOC CHARLES R. BOVER, USN480-10X
1973PO1 THOMAS N. TREINEN, USN489-09X
1972CPT DAVID J. CRAMER, USAR481-16X
1971CDR CHARLES F. SCHROEDER, USNR488-14X
1970SFC MYLES G. BROWN, USA491-10X
1969SSG TERRY W. DAUGHERTY, USA489-20X
1967SSGT ROBERT L. GOLLER, USMC471-11X
1966WO M. PIETROFORTE, USMC250
1965SGT GILMER MURDOCK, USMC250-33X
1964SSGT BOBBY E. SMITH, USAF250
1963MSGT MAXIE W. FIELDS, USA250
1962SFC VERNON R. READ, USA248
1961SFC ALFRED B. FALCON, USA248
1960PFC RONALD L. DeVIES, USA248
1959SGT CHARLES D. DAVID, USA249
1958TSGT MICHAEL PIETROFORTE, USMC250-23X
1957TSGT PAUL V. BAILEY, USMC
1956SSGT V.D. MITCHELL, USMC
19551LT CHARLES A. FOLSOM, USMC
1954CPL EDWARD F. GRIMES, USA
1953CPT MURVALE O. BELSON, USA
1953CPT MURVALE O. BELSON, USA
1952CPT MURVALE O. BELSON, USA
1951MSGT RICHARD W. BOYER, USMC
1940SGT WM. J. COFFMAN, USA
1939SGT COATS BROWN, USA
1938CPTL M.J. HOLLAND, USMC
19372LT JAMES G. FRAZER, USMC
1936CPL WALDO A. PHINNEY, USMC
1935SGT CLAUDE N. HARRIS, USMC
19311LT E.F. SLOAN, USA
1930SGT S. BARLETTI, NJ NG
1929SGT JENS B. JENSEN, USA
1928SGT CARL J. CAGLE, USMC
19272LT R.M. CUTTS, JR, USMC
1925SSGT CHARLES HAKALA, USA
1924CAPT. WILLIAM W. ASHURST, USMC
19231LT L.V. JONES, USA
1922SGT OTTO BENTZ, C.A.C., USA
1921GUNNER ORHO WIGGS, USMC
1920SGT HENRY WHITAKER, US ARMY
1919SGT T.B. CRAWLEY, AEF TEAM
1918H.J. MUELLER, IN
1916W.K. SPENCER, MO
1913EDWARD W. SWEETING, PA NG
1911SGT CHARLES M. KING, IA NG
1910MDW HERBERT O. ROESCH, USN
1909MDW HERBERT O. ROESCH, USN
19082LT A.D. ROTHROCK, OH NG
1907MDW W.A. LEE, JR, USN
19062LT T.H. DILLION, USA
1905PVT JAMES DURWARD, JR, MA NG
19041SGT GEORGE SAYER, US INFANTRY