YearNameScore
2019JAMES FOX497-28X
2018SGT BEN CLELAND, USA499-30X
2017SFC BRANDON GREEN, USA497-23X
2016SGT ANTHONY DICONZA, USMC500-15X
2015CPT SAMUEL FREEMAN, USAR496-19X
2014KEITH STEPHENS495-23X
2013MSgt JULIA WATSON, USMCR498-25X
2012SGT KRISTOFFER FRIEND, USAR497-18X
2011MSGT JULIA WATSON, USMCR494-20X
2010SFC NORMAN ANDERSON, USAR496-16X
2009SPC JEFFREY MENDYKA, ARNG498-22X
2008SPC TYREL COOPER, USA498-21X
2007SFC GRANT SINGLEY, USA496-22X
2006SGT LEIGH JENKS III, ARNG497-20X
2005NICK TILL495-18X
2004MICHAEL HARPSTER491-13X
2003CW04 RON FLEISCHHACKER, ARNG494-17X
2002SFC GRANT SINGLEY, USA495-19X
2001SSGT RONALD FUCHS, USMC495-20X
2000JOHN HOLLIGER495-16X
1999SSGT JULIA WATSON493-18X
1998SGT CHARLES E. GROVE, USMC496-22X
1997SGT BARRY COLEMAN, USA496-28X
1996SFC JOHN CHUBB, USA496-23X
1995CPL KEVIN McHON, USA497-24X
1994SSGT DWIGHT HALL, USMC472-10X
1993SGT MARTIN COLE, USMC495-21X
1992LTC CHRISTOPHER STARK, USAR486-18X
1991MAJ RAY CARTER, USAR494-13X
1990DENNIS W. DeMILLE, USMC497-23X
1989MAJ CHRISTOPHER STARK, USAR492-17X
1988SGT JAMES E. JONES, USA490-25X
1987SSG GREG A. STROM, USA496-16X
1986SSG GREG A. STROM, USA494-20X
1985SSG DONALD A. MANNING, ANG499-28X
1984CWO3 KENNETH R. COOPER, USMC494-25X
1983SFC ALLAN M. EWING, USAR496-18X
19821LT MICHAEL E. LIBERTY, ARNG492-21X
1981CAPT GREGORY FALLON, USAR489-22X
1980SSG ALLAN EWING, USAR494-22X
1979MSYSGT RUSSELL E. MARTIN, USMC489-17X
1978CAPT NORMAN A. CHANDLER, USMC494-20X
1977WILLIAM A. COONEY479-12X
19761LT RAY R. CARTER, USA486-17X
19751LT ROBERT W. AYLWARD, USA490-18X
1974CWO3 GILMER R. MURDOCK, USMC492-17X
1973SSG EARL L. WATERMAN, JR, USA479-10X
1972MSG JAMES L. McQUIEN, USA491-12X
1971PO1 THOMAS N. TREINEN, USN488-19X
1970MSG RUSSELL E. MARTIN, USMC490-09X
1969LT WEBSTER WRIGHT, JR, USN492-25X
1968SSG EARL WATERMAN, USA489-14X
1967SSG ARPAIL J. GAPOL, USA489-14X
1966PO3 THOMAS N. TREINEN, USN250
19652LT ALN M. DAPP, NGUS247
1964PFC RONALD J. PFIFFNER, USA250
1963SSGT RAYMOND E. CAMPBELL, USA250
1962SP5 WILLIAM L. WATTON, USA247
19611LT PHILLIP F. CANNELLA, JR, USA248
1960SP4 WILLIE D. JORDAN, USA250
1959SFC CHESTER F. HAMILTON, USA249
1958PFC PHILIP T. TOLOCZKO, USA250
1957TSGT JAMES E. HILL, USMC246
1956CPL. B.H. WILLARD, USMC243
1955SSGT. V.D. MITCHELL, USMC239
1954TSGT FRANK C. STANONIK, USMC241
1953CAPT GEORGE G. BLAIR II, USMC237
1952CAPT MURVALE O. BELSON, USAR243
1940CPL MIARK W. BILLING, USMC291
1939SGT WILLIAM D. REYNOLDS, 2ND CALVARY288
1938SEA 1/C RUDOLPH JONES, USCA287
1937CPL V.F. BROWN, USMC290
1936EUGENE A. ROSS, DC CIV292
1935SGT JOHN J. BERISH, 1ST US ENGINEERS289
1931CPL WM. A. EASTERLING, USMC292
1930SGT CARL J. CAGLE, USMC287
1929EARL A. ANDERSON, 9TH CPS ROTC286
1928SLC M. PRUITT, USN283
1927SGT. W.E. BISSENDEN, 8TH INFANTRY294