YearNameScore
2019JONATHAN SHUE292-16X
2018SSG GREG MARKOWSKI, USA291-13X
2017SFC PATRICK FRANKS, USA289-10X
2016PFC CHRISTOPHER HUDOCK, USA292-15X
2015SSG LAWRENCE CLEVELAND294-07X
2014DAVID LANGE283-02X
2013MSG ROBERT MANGO, USAR209-15X
2012SSG PATRICK FRANKS JR., USA291-11X
2011SFC THOMAS ROSE, USA292-11X
2010SFC JAMES HENDERSON, USA292-10X
2009SSG JAMES HENDERSON, USA297-13X
2008CPT PHILIP HEMPHILL, MS HIGHWAY PATROL288-13X
2007SSG JAMES HENDERSON, USA293-10X
2006SFC ADAM SOKOLOWSKI, USA292-09X
2005STEVE REITER, AZ293-09X
2004STEVE REITER, AZ294-11X
2003GYSGT BRIAN ZINS, USMC289-10X
2002SGT JAMES HENDERSON, USAR291-12X
2001CW4 RAY GABIOLA, IDNG285-10X
2000SFC ROGER JACOBSON, USA292-07X
1999PVT ADAM SOKOLOWSKI, USA288-07X
1998SSG BRIAN ZINS, USMC286-07X
1997SFC FREDERICK A. LITTLE, VTNG289-09X
1996MDG ROBERT McILHANEY, USAR285-07X
1995SSG PATRICK O. POWELL, TNNG288-10X
1994CW3 PAUL MALSBURY, USMC288-16X
1993SSG MARIO A. LOZOYA, USMC287-07X
1992GYSGT MITCHELL R. REED, USMC288-08X
1991SSG RONALD J. ZALEWSKI, USMCR289-13X
1990SSGT MITCHELL R. REED, USMC291-10X
1989MGYSGT R. RODRIQUEZ, USMC289-12X
1988TSGT JAMES R. LENARDSON, OHANG291-13X
1987LEONARD E. HALL, AZ288-09X
1986CPT PAUL A. BERNA, USMC287-07X
1985EDWARD M. WILLIAMS, CIVILIAN290-13X
1984SSG JAMES R. LENARDSON, OHANG295-16X
1983SGM ALFRED B. RAMIREZ, USA289-09X
1982SRMSGT STAN F. FERREIRA, FLANG291-15X
1981CASS GASKA, MI291-11X
1980PFC CLINT HILBERT, USA291-15X
1979SGT MITCHELL R. REED, USMC290-12X
1978MSG BONNIE D. HARMON, USA296-11X
1977CW3 FRANCIS A. HIGGINSON, USMC292-12X
1976MSG EMIL W. HEUGATTER, JR., USA289
1975SFC HERSHEL L. ANDERSON, USA292
1974SFC BONNIE D. HARMON, USA294
1973MSG WALTER K. JONES, USMC291
1972SFC BONNIE D. HARMON, USA294
1971SFC HARLAND V. RENNOLDS, USA288
1970SSG ARTHUR D. WHITE, USA296
1969RALPH O. THOMPSON, TX293
1968NO COMPETITION-
1967SSG EDWIN L. TEAGUE, USAF293
1966SFC WILLIAM BLANKENSHIP, USA294
1965SFC WILLIAM BLANKENSHIP, USA294-16X
1964SFC WILLIAM BLANKENSHIP, USA293
1963CPT WILLIAM W. McMILLAN, USMC294
1962SSG JAMES McNALLY, USA293
1961PO1 STANFORD H. HULLSTROM, USCG293
1960SFC ANDREW N. JACKSON, USA294
1959SGT JAMES H. McNALLY, USA293
1958SSG FRANK O. WRIGHT, USMC291
1957MSGT HUELET L. “JOE” BENNER, USA293-14X
19561LT WILLIAM W. McMILLAN, USMC291
1955MAJ BENJAMIN C. CURTIS, USAR290
1954MAJ WILLIAM A. HANCOCK, USA285
1953MSGT JEWELL.C. PALMER, USMC287
1952CPT BENJAMIN C. CURTIS, USAR283
1951MAJ THURMAN E. BARRIER, USMC285
1950NO COMPETITION-
1949TSGT WALTER L. DeVINE, USMC281
1948NO COMPETITION-
1947CTM J.S. YOUNG, USN279
1946JACOB J. ENGBRECHT, L.A. POLICE DEPT280
1941LEE E. ECHOLS, US TREASURY DEPT283
1940JOSEPH J. CORR, PHILADELPHIA POLICE DEPT277
1939P.M. CHAPMAN, US TREASURY DEPT280
1938CLARENCE E. WARD, L.A. POLICE DEPT285
1937EMMETT E. JONES, L.A. POLICE DEPT277
1936CHARLES ASKINS, JR., US BORDER PATROL276
19351LT RICHARD D. BOEREM, MING273
1931SGT JOHN CARLSON, US INFANTRY271
1930GYSGT HENRY M. BAILEY, USMC262
1929LLOYD E. WILSON, WA270
19281SG M.T. HUFF, USMC272
1927SGT B.H. HARRIS, US CALVARY272
1926NO COMPETITION-
1925CPT S.S. MACLAUGHLIN, US INFANTRY (TANKS)-
1924LT R.E. VERMETTE, US INFANTRY-
1923SGT BERNARD G. BETKE, USMC-
19221LT EDWARD G. ANDINO, US INFANTRY-
1921GYSGY JOHN M. THOMAS, USMC-
1920GYSGY JOHN M. THOMAS, USMC-
1919LT C.J. CHRISTOFFERSON, US CAVALRY-
1918FRANK PARMLEY, KS-
1917NO COMPETITION-
1916DR. G.E. COOK, MD, WASHINGTON D.C.-
1915LT J.D. GARLAND, IN NG-
1914NO COMPETITION-
1913DR. JAMESH. SNOOK, DVM, OH-
1912NO COMPETITION-
1911CPT E.D. MYRICK, USN-
1910CPT J.P. HOPKINS, US COAST ARTILLERY CORPS-
1909LT WALTER C. SHORT, US INFANTRY-
1908SGT C.E. ORR, OHNG-
1907MDN WILLIS A. LEE, JR., USNA-
1906LT S.M. PARKER, US INFANTRY-
1905LT REGINALD H. SAYRE, NYNG-
1904SGT M. CAREY, USA-